data-srcset

Our New Scholarship Donors

We are grateful for the generosity of alumni, parents, and friends who contributed $72 million to undergraduate financial aid in fiscal year 2021. In addition to donors who supported our program by increasing an existing scholarship or establishing another scholarship, the following new scholarship donors made generous gifts in support of undergraduate named scholarships.

Anonymous (6)

Vikram Bagaria, W’98

Alexandra Bandier, W’11

Max H. Bandier, C’11

Julie Bierman Solomon, C’99

Jovanda Biston, C’02

Adam B. Blitz, W’96

Erin Blitz

Jose C. Bonchristiano, WG’97

Patricia Bonchristiano

David Breach, PAR’23

Emily Breach, PAR’23

Jonathan B. Brolin, C’95

Tamara Brolin

Jean Michel Broun, GEE’85, WG’85

Jason E. Brown, W’95

Claudia Brown

Timothy M. Brown, W’96

 Maria Brown

Allison J. Brucker, M.D., M’01

Erik De Paiva Buischi, W’11

Barbara Andrea Burtin, WG’08

Eduardo Camara, WG’81

George Ting-Fu Cheng, WG’04

Kenneth L. Chiang, WG’90

Christine Chiang

Alpa Desai Chokshi, WG’96

Alpesh R. Chokshi, EE’85, W’85, WG’88

Octavio Cortes Pereira Lopes, WG’96

Alexander Crisses, W’02

Erica Crisses, C’02

Kevin J. Cross, M.D., C’97, M’02

Christian H. Dahlberg, W’88

Steve Del Villar, C’97

Feng Deng, WG’05

Marguerite Solenberger Emshoff, SAMP’67

Dr. James Emshoff, G’65, GR’68

Kevin D. Eng, W’93

Tyler Ernst, ENG’12, W’12, GEN’13

Yuqing Fan, C’11, W’11

Brett D. Forman, W’91

Alexander L. Gellman, WG’88

Adam Goldberg, W’14

Esther Gonzelez Florez, WG’11

Eric Gotuaco, W’90

Joseph Gotuaco, W’86

Adam H. Granite, W’96

Alexis Leibel Granite, C’98

Besty Harris Granite, GRF’85

James R. Granite, C’66, D’70, GD’73

Orit B. Gribetz, C’96

Seth Ezra Gribetz, W’97, WG’98

Eli Gross, W’90, WG’96

Jennifer Gross        

Pooja Grover, W’96

Saara Hafeez, W’10

Ann Wexelblatt Harrell, C’91

Kenneth Macy Harrell, W’91

Taizo Hasebe, WG’96

Ryan Hinkle, EE’03, W’03

Sara Hinkle, W’04

Wendy Holman, W’97

Wayne Holman

David C. Hu, W’11

Nancy Z. Hu, W’11

Amy Huang-Lee, C’01, W’01

Alice Y. Hung, C’90, W’90

Gustavo B. Ioschpe, C’99, W’99

Amish Jani, W’99, WG’00

Cindy Navarro, C’11

Monique Nesmith-Joyner

Sapna Jani

JATAIN Foundation

Kevin Johnson, C’96

Joshua A. Kazam, W’99

Joia Kazam

Brian P. Keil, WG’92

Jeffrey A. Keswin, ENG’90, W’90

Moiz Khan, W’12

Estate of Charles M. Kinsolving, Jr., C’49

Elizabeth S. Lamb

Bruno Sebastian Lasansky, WG’11

Michael E. Lascher, C’96

Nancy Harrison Lascher, C’96

Lara Parker Leaf, C’98

Russell Leaf

Daniel Lee, W’98, L’00

Randy Lee, C’97, L’01

Susan Hallman Leeds

Howe S. Leng, C’03, W’03

Catherine K. Leung, W’90, PAR’22

Kenneth K. Leung, W’96

Adam P. Levin, C’05, WG’09

Ilana Gromis Levin, C’11, GED’13

Ted Lin, W’07

Gang Liu, PAR’23

Mei Lu, WG’05

Xing Liu, WG’04

Haifeng “Forest” Lin, WG’03

Stu Loeser, C’95

Jessica Loeser

Dr. Michelle Lieberman Lubetzky, ENG’01

Samir Malik, C’08, W’08, WG’13

Sage Mandel, C’15, W’15

Andrew H. Marshak, W’90

Steve Martinez, C’91, W’91

Alejandro Mayer‐Wolf, WG’08

Martin Mayer‐Wolf, W’71

Mariana Mayer‐Wolf Pictet, C’97

Gregory Mazlin, W’08

Ilana Mazlin, C’08

Sasan Mehrara, C’94

Kimberly Mehrara

Neeraj Mital, W’87

Renu Mital

Michael P. Mitzner, C’16

Robyn M. Moncrief, M.D.

Alexis Maffei Montemaggiore, C’00

Vincent Montemaggiore, ENG’00

Geoffrey D. Moorer, ENG’96

Robert V. Murdocca, W’91

Eduardo Musa, WG’96

Chuck Myers, W’98, WG’99

Jessica Resnick Myers, C’98

Sandeep Naik, WG’04

Faye Natanblut Laing, M.D., CW’64

David F. Nathanson, C’98

Matthew I. Ogden, W’96

Einat S. Ogden

Catherine Kim Ohr, C’91

Eugene Ohr

Bhakti Prabhu

Brenda Prakash, C’01

Rahul Prakash, C’01

Shiv Ramesh Puri, ENG’98, W’98

Kevin James Raidy, W’90

Stephen Regenstreif

Dukhee Rhee, C’92

Graham Robinson, C’96

Philip Ross

Tracy Ross

Ilan Ryfer, WG’01

Scott A. Schlager, C’12

Estate of Lawrence A. Schmid, EE’49

Stephanie K. Schnabel, WG’93

Lisa Amster Schoenberg, WG’93

Johnathan Seeg, W’97

Manisha Sethi, C’98

Neil Sethi, C’97

Neha D. Shah, C’99, W’99, WG’06

Shalin R. Shah, C’99, D’06, GD’10

Vandit Shah, C’13, W’13

Benjamin Shanken

Mimi Sheng, C’13 W’13

Michelle Sheridan Adams, C’96

Gerald H. Silk, W’91

Adam B. Silverschotz, C’11, W’11

Marcia N. Silverman, CW’65

Daniel M. Skovronsky, M’98, GR’00

Marimelia Skovronsky, M’98

Un Hae Song

Jesssica Stoner Steel, C’96

David M. Stein, W’10

Esther Szajman, PAR’23

Claudio Szajman, PAR’23

Raymond Tong, EE’97, W’97

Bao D. Truong

Linda Truong

Elaine Tse, C’90, W’90

Mete Tuncel, ENG’94, W’94

Burcu Tuncel

Jonathan Urfrig, W’96

Courtney Urfrig

Byron C. Vielehr, WG’98

George H. Walker, C’91, W’91, WG’92

John H.C. Wang, PAR’23

Raquel Wang, PAR’23

Veronica Wang, C’11

Ilana D. Weinstein, C’92

Glenn William Welling, W’92

David S. Winter, C’99

Fan Wu, PAR’23

Paul A. Wylie, W’97

Yiqi Yang, WG’05

Ana Melissa T. Yao, W’95

Jean Pierre Zarouk, WG’93

Richard Zhang, WG’03

Shane X. Zhang, WG’98

Help shape the future of a young person.

By endowing a scholarship, you can support future 
generations of first-rate students who, if given the 
opportunity, can change the world.

Learn more